LC Connectors

Manufacturer TE Connectivity
Description VARIANT 14; METAL PLUG,FO,LC,SINGLE MODE
Part Number 2-2120864-1
URL http://www.te.com/usa-en/product-2-2120864-1.html?te_bu=Cor&te_type=other&te_campaign=trp_glo_buylink-pdp&elqCampaignId=29714
Series Fiber Optic,FullAXS LC,Industrial FO IP67,Industrial FO Variant 14
Fiber Diameter [µm] 125
Outside Cable Diameter [mm] 4.8 – 8
Outside Cable Diameter [in] .188 – .31
System LIGHTCRIMP
Mode Singlemode
Connector Style Duplex
Fiber Type OM2
Packaging Method Blister
Boot Color Blue
Housing Color Blue
Packaging Quantity 1
Pre-Polished No
Endface Geometry PC
Epoxyless No
Connector Color Blue
Product selection
Selector Part Number Description Buy Now Series Fiber Diameter [µm] Outside Cable Diameter [mm] Outside Cable Diameter [in] System Mode Connector Style Fiber Type Packaging Method Boot Color Housing Color Packaging Quantity Pre-Polished Endface Geometry Epoxyless Connector Color
1 2-2120864-1 VARIANT 14; METAL PLUG,FO,LC,SINGLE MODE Buy Now Fiber Optic,FullAXS LC,Industrial FO IP67,Industrial FO Variant 14 125 4.8 – 8 .188 – .31 LIGHTCRIMP Singlemode Duplex OM2 Blister Blue Blue 1 No PC No Blue
Part Number
Description
Buy Now
Series
Fiber Diameter [µm]
Outside Cable Diameter [mm]
Outside Cable Diameter [in]
System
Mode
Connector Style
Fiber Type
Packaging Method
Boot Color
Housing Color
Packaging Quantity
Pre-Polished
Endface Geometry
Epoxyless
Connector Color
Documentation