LC Connectors

Manufacturer TE Connectivity
Description VARIANT 14; METAL PLUG,FO,LC,MULTI MODE
Part Number 3-2120864-1
URL http://www.te.com/usa-en/product-3-2120864-1.html?te_bu=Cor&te_type=other&te_campaign=trp_glo_buylink-pdp&elqCampaignId=29714
Series Fiber Optic,FullAXS LC,Industrial FO IP67,Industrial FO Variant 14
Fiber Diameter [µm] 125
Outside Cable Diameter [mm] 4.8 – 8
Outside Cable Diameter [in] .188 – .31
System LIGHTCRIMP
Mode Multimode
Connector Style Duplex
Fiber Type OM2
Packaging Method Blister
Boot Color Beige
Housing Color Beige
Packaging Quantity 1
Pre-Polished No
Endface Geometry PC
Epoxyless No
Connector Color Beige
Product selection
Selector Part Number Description Buy Now Series Fiber Diameter [µm] Outside Cable Diameter [mm] Outside Cable Diameter [in] System Mode Connector Style Fiber Type Packaging Method Boot Color Housing Color Packaging Quantity Pre-Polished Endface Geometry Epoxyless Connector Color
1 3-2120864-1 VARIANT 14; METAL PLUG,FO,LC,MULTI MODE Buy Now Fiber Optic,FullAXS LC,Industrial FO IP67,Industrial FO Variant 14 125 4.8 – 8 .188 – .31 LIGHTCRIMP Multimode Duplex OM2 Blister Beige Beige 1 No PC No Beige
Part Number
Description
Buy Now
Series
Fiber Diameter [µm]
Outside Cable Diameter [mm]
Outside Cable Diameter [in]
System
Mode
Connector Style
Fiber Type
Packaging Method
Boot Color
Housing Color
Packaging Quantity
Pre-Polished
Endface Geometry
Epoxyless
Connector Color
Documentation
Contact the supplier
TE Connectivity High-performing, reliable product solutions that transmit data, power and signal in cars, planes, power grids, appliances, electronics, factories and more.