Rugged Fiber Cable Assemblies

Manufacturer TE Connectivity
Description FOSM ODC LEAD 5.5 2PLUG SPX-LC/PC 400M
Part Number 9-1920945-3
URL http://www.te.com/usa-en/product-9-1920945-3.html?te_bu=Cor&te_type=other&te_campaign=trp_glo_buylink-pdp&elqCampaignId=29714
Series FullAXS ODC
Fiber Diameter [µm] 9/125
Outside Cable Diameter [mm] 5.5
Outside Cable Diameter [in] .216
Cable Type Fiber Optic Cable (FOCAB) ODC
Mode Singlemode
Connector Type (End A) ODC
Connector Type (End B) LC
Cable Assembly Type 2 Plug Simplex to LC PC
Product Type Cable Assembly
Number of Fibers 2
Connector Style (End A) Simplex
Connector Style (End B) Simplex
Exit Angle to Exit Angle 180° to 180°
Boot Color (Left) Blue
Boot Color (Right) Blue
Boot Type (Left) Bend Limiting
Boot Type (Right) Bend Limiting
Cable Buffering Buffered
Cable Jacket Color Black
Connector Color (End A) Blue
Connector Color (End B) Blue
Product selection
Selector Part Number Description Buy Now Series Fiber Diameter [µm] Outside Cable Diameter [mm] Outside Cable Diameter [in] Cable Type Mode Connector Type (End A) Connector Type (End B) Cable Assembly Type Product Type Number of Fibers Connector Style (End A) Connector Style (End B) Exit Angle to Exit Angle Boot Color (Left) Boot Color (Right) Boot Type (Left) Boot Type (Right) Cable Buffering Cable Jacket Color Connector Color (End A) Connector Color (End B)
1 9-1920945-3 FOSM ODC LEAD 5.5 2PLUG SPX-LC/PC 400M Buy Now FullAXS ODC 9/125 5.5 .216 Fiber Optic Cable (FOCAB) ODC Singlemode ODC LC 2 Plug Simplex to LC PC Cable Assembly 2 Simplex Simplex 180° to 180° Blue Blue Bend Limiting Bend Limiting Buffered Black Blue Blue
Part Number
Description
Buy Now
Series
Fiber Diameter [µm]
Outside Cable Diameter [mm]
Outside Cable Diameter [in]
Cable Type
Mode
Connector Type (End A)
Connector Type (End B)
Cable Assembly Type
Product Type
Number of Fibers
Connector Style (End A)
Connector Style (End B)
Exit Angle to Exit Angle
Boot Color (Left)
Boot Color (Right)
Boot Type (Left)
Boot Type (Right)
Cable Buffering
Cable Jacket Color
Connector Color (End A)
Connector Color (End B)
Documentation
Contact the supplier
TE Connectivity High-performing, reliable product solutions that transmit data, power and signal in cars, planes, power grids, appliances, electronics, factories and more.